Wakefield Theatre Royal & Opera House

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
10:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 58 min.
12 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
WAKEFIELD THEATRE TRUST
Reg. office address
THEATRE ROYAL, DRURY LANE, WF1 2TE, WAKEFIELD, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
01173859
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/01/2001 - WAKEFIELD METROPOLITAN FESTIVAL COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
90010 - Performing arts
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Date of Incorporation
13 Jun 1974
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Theatre Royal Wakefield, Wakefield West Yorkshire, Box Office 01924 211 311


Keywords:
Theatre, Performance Art Theatre, Concert Hall, Theatres and Concert Halls, Theatre Tickets, Little Theatre, Theatre & Cinema, Theatrical Productions, Local Business, Community Development, Music, Dance, Performing Arts Venues, Amateur Sports Team, Comedy, Opera, Arts centre, Box Office, Opera House, Coffee Bars, Theatre Royal, Art Facilities
Products
Art
Services
Performing Arts, Panto
Facilities
entrance, coffee bar, wifi
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Wakefield Theatre Royal & Opera House is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Wakefield Theatre Royal & Opera House

4.61 from 5

Very good

1501 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Wakefield Theatre Royal & Opera House!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 23 Smyth St
    WF1 1ED  Wakefield
    01924 200162
  2. WAKEFIELD ART MILL, BRIDGE ST, WF1
    WF1 1DS  Wakefield
    01924 215873
  3. 4 Commercial
    WF17 5HH  Batley
    01924 473223
  4. 175 Cross Flatts Grove
    LS11 7BR  Leeds
    07944 371603
  5. Neville St
    LS1 4BR  Leeds
    0113 243 9854
  6. 12 Mill Hill
    LS1 5DQ  Leeds
    0113 243 6618
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies