Lgc Limited Wakefield

Lgc Limited Wakefield
Peel Avenue, Sir Alec Jeffreys Building, Calder park
WF2 7UA Wakefield
West Yorkshire England
020 8943 7000
01924 241704
020 7892 2266
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
LGC LIMITED
Previous Names
28/03/2002 - LGC (TEDDINGTON) LIMITED
28/03/1996 - LGC LABORATORIES LIMITED
9/1/1995 - INTERCEDE 1105 LIMITED
SIC Code
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
18 Nov 1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

LGC, an international science-based company and market leaders in analytical, forensic and diagnostic services and reference standards.

  1. Careers
  2. Our news

Keywords:
Laboratory Service
Services
alcohol testing, drug testing, consumer product testing, rna extraction services, dna extraction services, dna sequencing, forensic services, genotyping services, paternity testing
Lgc Limited Wakefield is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Lgc Limited Wakefield!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby LGC branches

  1. LGC
    9.38 mi
    Armouries Drive
    LS10 1LT  Leeds
  2. LGC
    31.94 mi
    Chamberhall Green
    BL9 0AP  Bury
  3. Faraday Street
    WA3 6FW  Birchwood Park
  4. THE HEATH
    WA7 4QX  Runcorn
  5. Swiss Lodge Drive
    B78 3GL  Tamworth